Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
Ste. Genevieve Middle School Recognizes Students’ Academic Achievements
Ste. Genevieve Middle School Recognizes Students’ Academic Achievements
Bailey Otto
Wednesday, June 10, 2020

Even though Ste. Genevieve R-II School District was unable to celebrate our middle school students’ academic successes at the Ste. Genevieve Middle School Awards Assembly, we would like to congratulate the students below for their academic achievements during the 2019-2020 school year. The lists of student academic achievements are included below! 

6th Grade:

  • Alexander Basler - Discovering FACS, PE, Science
  • Damon Brooks - Reading
  • Jason Engel - Reading
  • Luke Ferranto - American History I, PE, Science
  • Kennedi Fischer - Discovering FACS, Language Arts
  • Sophie Garcia - Science
  • Gavin Gegg - Math, Reading, Science
  • Connor Grass - American History I
  • Tylin Hager - Language Arts, Science
  • Carter Hogenmiller - Choir
  • Ethan Huff - Math, Reading
  • Olivia Kirchner - Reading
  • Miah Klein - Language Arts
  • Coleton Lacey - American History I, Study Skills
  • Allison Loudenback - Choir
  • Marlena Lueken - Language Arts, Math, Science
  • Eleanor McKlin - American History I, Art 6, Language Arts, Math, PE
  • Isaiah Messer - Language Arts
  • McKenna Pollock - Choir
  • Hunter Reyering - SOAR
  • Lillian Schwent - Reading
  • Paul Taylor - American History I, PE, Reading
  • Jacob Warren - Art 6, Choir
  • Madden Wolk - American History I, Language Arts, PE, Science
  • Abigail Woodard - American History I

7th Grade:

  • Libby Adams - Design
  • Hannah Ahrens - FACS I
  • Owen Bauman - SOAR
  • Clinton Beasley - Language Arts
  • Abby Boyer - Art I
  • Kennedy Buatte - American History II, Drama, Language Arts, PE
  • Kale Clements - American History II, Language Arts
  • Savannah DeRousse - Keyboarding Apps
  • Owen Drury - PE
  • Ava Greer - Keyboarding Apps
  • Sadie Greminger - Science
  • Kailynn Harmon - American History II, Language Arts
  • Madison Henson - Science
  • Lillian Holman - Math
  • Ava Huber - PE
  • Jeremiah Kunz - Business Comm, Current Events, Math, Science
  • Olivia Klump - Math
  • Katlynn Lay - Science
  • Shania Leach - Advanced Choir
  • Aidan Lewis - Language Arts
  • Connor Lutman - SOAR
  • Kaleb McDonald - Language Arts
  • Drew Merriman - Art I/II
  • Wyatt Palmer - PE
  • Patrick Rhinehart - Art I
  • Jayden Rickman - Keyboarding Apps, Language Arts
  • Mallory Rottler - Keyboarding Apps, Science
  • Mason Ruch - American History II
  • Heidi Schmelzle - Science
  • Chloe Staffen - Art I, PE
  • Chase Stell - American History I, Discovering Europe
  • Braxton Stomberg - PE
  • Sophia Vogt - Reading
  • Bennett Walls - American History II, Language arts
  • Evan Winters - PE, Science
  • Ayelyn Yochim - American History II, Keyboarding Apps, Language Arts

8th Grade:

  • Kiaira Asher - PE
  • Adriana Bennett - Language Arts, Science, World History
  • Kaelyn Boyer - Intro to French I/II, Math
  • Kennedy Buatte - FACS I
  • Sophia DeRousse - Language Arts, World History
  • Aden Eisenbeis - Math
  • Jack Farlow - Math
  • Alex Fleeman - PE
  • Abigail Gibson - German I, Math
  • Alissa Grass - Algebra, FACS II
  • Tessa Hager - Language Arts
  • Shaylin Hampton - Language Arts
  • Nicholas Henderson - German I
  • Cole Herzog - Math
  • Hawthorne Jokerst - Intro to French I/II, Language Arts
  • Ona Lightle - Math, Social Studies
  • Dalton McBride - PE
  • Gwen McKlin - Language Arts
  • Jon Merklin - Advanced Choir
  • Adam Oder - Science, Reading
  • Selene Raney - Science
  • Landon Rottler - Spanish I, World History
  • Elaina Schemel - FACS II
  • Hope Schmelzle - Art II
  • Sara Schmieder - Math, PE, World History
  • Evan Schweiss - Science
  • Bryant Schwent - Exploring Tech II, World History
  • Alexis Slape - Science
  • Trey Smith - Science, SOAR
  • Koltyn Stemler - Design
  • Kaleb Wilson - Reading
  • Hannah Woodruff - Language Arts
  • Penny Yang - Language Arts, World History

2nd Semester “A” Honor Roll

6th Grade:

  • Damon Brooks
  • Carly Fernow
  • Luke Ferranto
  • Kennedi Fischer
  • Sophie Garcia
  • Gavin Gegg
  • Ethan Huff
  • Millie Huffman
  • Lucille Hunsley
  • Jeffrey Hunter, Jr.
  • Vivian Kiefer
  • Olivia Kirchner
  • Miah Klein
  • Kyrah Kreitler
  • Marlena Lueken
  • Eleanor McKlin
  • Abigail Merklin
  • Katelyn Moll
  • Cecilia Mooney
  • Briana Pfaff
  • Levi Richardson
  • Jacob Sulser
  • Paul Taylor
  • Chase Thompson
  • Linley Wehner
  • Alyssa Whitener
  • Madden Wolk
  • Abigail Woodard

7th Grade:

  • Allie Abt
  • Libby Adams
  • Hannah Ahrens
  • Trey Bloom
  • Abby Boyer
  • Kennedy Buatte
  • Kale Clements
  • Shay Coleman
  • Savannah DeRousse
  • Kailyn Fallert
  • Josie Finley
  • Sophia Fritsch
  • Ava Greer
  • Sadie Greminger
  • Kailynn Harmon
  • Madison Henson
  • Kayden Huck
  • Sophia Huck
  • Grace Joggerst
  • Olivia Klump
  • Jeremiah Kunz
  • Aidan Lewis
  • Drew Merriman
  • Robert Morefield
  • Joleigh Parker
  • Xanna Powell
  • Jayden Rickman
  • Aiden Roth
  • Mallory Rottler
  • Mason Ruch
  • Heidi Schmelzle
  • Chloe Staffen
  • Chase Stell
  • Bennett Walls
  • Lexi Warrren
  • Autumn Werner
  • Ayelyn Yochim

8th Grade:

  • Taylor Armbruster
  • Kiaira Asher
  • Paityn Basler
  • Jayci Beckermann
  • Adriana Bennett
  • Kaelyn Boyer
  • Sophia DeRousse
  • Aden Eisenbeis
  • Abigail Gibson
  • Alissa Grass
  • Caitlin Gray
  • Tessa Hager
  • Shaylin Hampton
  • Zachary Henderson
  • Hawthorne Jokerst
  • Ona Lightle
  • Dalton McBride
  • Gwendalyn McKlin
  • Jonathan Merklin
  • Kate Mesplay
  • Aiden Meyer
  • Micah Miget
  • Mason Nix
  • Landon Rottler
  • Elaina Schemel
  • Hope Schmelzle
  • Sara Schmieder
  • Evan Schweiss
  • Bryant Schwent
  • Gabriel Willett
  • Penny Yang

2nd Semester “B” Honor Roll

6th Grade:

  • Jace Amschler
  • Alexander Basler
  • Jacey Bauman
  • Sawyer Bauman
  • Alivia Bays
  • Alysa Beckermann
  • Alyssa Bowen
  • Evan Coin
  • Chloe Dixon
  • Jason Engel
  • Cheyanne Ervin
  • Alexis Femmer
  • Connor Grass
  • Makenzie Grass
  • Chloe Gross
  • Josephine Guilford
  • Tylin Hager
  • Mylee Harmon
  • Daltyn Heffner
  • Carter Hogenmiller
  • Aubrey Joggerst
  • Ryder Keyser
  • Coleton Lacey
  • Cameron LaRose
  • Allison Loudenback
  • Charles Mees, Jr.
  • Drake Meyer
  • Fallon Mitchell
  • Lukas Monroe
  • Trinity Monroe
  • Austin Naeger
  • Lilah Oberreiter
  • Taylor Peterson
  • Talan Pinkley
  • McKenna Pollock
  • Katelyn Ross
  • Kiana Savat
  • Lillian Schwent
  • Morgan Schwent
  • Brenden Sexton
  • Justin Slinkard
  • Ayden Smith
  • Taysha Strickner
  • Chloe Tarrillion
  • Lydia Vaeth
  • Brian Vancil III
  • Cameron Vogt
  • Jacob Warren
  • Kynnadie Weibrecht

7th Grade:

  • Briana Abt
  • Mariah Abt
  • Isaiah Basler
  • Karlie Basler
  • Clinton Beasley
  • Matthew Burton
  • Jenna Clayton
  • Chanse Conner
  • Charles Corbett
  • Damian Dickerson
  • Leia Dockins
  • Owen Drury
  • Ruth Dunn
  • Ozmond Ehrenreich
  • Bailey Ervin
  • Piper Estes
  • Seth Fischer
  • Kadin Gansner
  • Lilliana Hastings
  • Hayden Heberlie
  • Lillian Holman
  • Ava Huber
  • Meagen Jarvis
  • Brooklyn Johnson
  • Evan Kemper
  • Kaitlynn Lay
  • Shania Leach
  • Kaleb McDonald
  • Charles McGuire
  • Brianna Mitchell
  • Alaina Naeger
  • Braelyn Palmer
  • Elijah Pattison
  • Talan Plunk
  • Jenna Rayfield
  • Morgan Smith
  • Natalie St. Clair
  • Braxton Stomberg
  • Drake Tallevast
  • Sophie Vogt
  • Drake Weibrecht
  • Hailey Wheeler
  • Raegan Winch
  • Evan Winters
  • Kristen Wittu

8th Grade:

  • Katey Allen
  • Case Bohnert
  • Sara Bone
  • Makayla Bowen
  • Emma Breeden
  • Sofia Celletti
  • Faith Dailey
  • Alexander Fleeman
  • Zachary Flieg
  • Hayden Ford
  • Sasha Gallup
  • Scarlette Gonz
  • Amelia Grein
  • Nicholas Henderson
  • Cole Herzog
  • Isaiah Hill
  • Orlando Jordan
  • Wyatt Kemper
  • Ruger Klein
  • Carson Kreilich
  • Ellie Lalumondiere
  • Matthew Martin
  • Brandon Meyer
  • Riley Murphy
  • Logan Naeger
  • Adam Oder
  • Selene Raney
  • Tucker Reed
  • Jordan Reyering
  • Curtis Rulo
  • Brooke Schwartz
  • Justin Schwent
  • Alexis Slape
  • Brianna Sorbello
  • Koltyn Stemler
  • Madison Travis
  • Kendra Vogt
  • Damien Wheeler
  • Ayden White
  • Kaleb Wison
  • Nicholas Wirick
  • Hannah Woodruff