Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
Class of 2020 High Honors, Honor Rolls & Cum Laude
Class of 2020 High Honors, Honor Rolls & Cum Laude
Bailey Otto
Wednesday, June 10, 2020

Class of 2020 High Honors:

  • Ashley Armstrong
  • Margaret Bauman
  • Catherine Beck
  • Kassydey Bohnert
  • Christian Boyer
  • Aiyana Evers
  • Whitley Gegg
  • Jaida Greminger
  • Koby Hatfield
  • Alyssa Huber
  • Jared Kenik
  • Kyle Kiefer
  • Austin Kuehn
  • Julia McKlin
  • Kristen Parmeley
  • Ella Reed
  • Michael Ruch
  • Evan Walker

Class of 2020 Regular Honors:

  • Brittni Bader
  • Alexis Bova
  • Jacob Boyer
  • Wyatt Boyet
  • Jada Brown
  • Isabella Burton
  • Abigail Carron
  • Hunter Carron
  • Kathryn Chapman
  • Tracy D Deveydt Jr
  • Hannah Duro
  • Abigail Fisher
  • Coy Flieg
  • Logan Gegg
  • Marissa Gegg
  • Josyln Geisner
  • Shelby Gibson
  • Alexis Hayes
  • Jesse Kemper
  • Riley Kyle
  • Jaydn LeClere
  • Regan Meyer
  • Genevieve Nickelson
  • Logan Pfaff
  • Wade Schmidt
  • Emily Skaggs
  • Aaron Stacy
  • Luke Terry
  • Bryce Trollinger
  • Camryn Williams

*To receive High Honors you must obtain “A” honor roll for all 16 quarters with a minimum of 3 or less “B” honor roll quarters. To receive Regular Honors you must obtain “A” & “B” honor roll for 12 quarters.

Semester 2: Class of 2020 Honor Rolls

A Honor Roll:

  • Ashley Armstrong
  • Brittni Bader
  • Margaret Bauman
  • Catherine Beck
  • Kassydey Bohnert
  • Alexis Bova
  • Christian Boyer
  • Jacob Boyer
  • Wyatt Boyet
  • Jada Brown
  • Isabella Burton
  • Abigail Carron
  • Kathryn Chapman
  • Hannah Duro
  • Aiyana Evers
  • Abigail Fisher
  • Coy Flieg
  • Marissa Gegg
  • Whitley Gegg
  • Joslyn Geisner
  • Jaida Greminger
  • Koby Hatfield
  • Alexis Hayes
  • Abigail Heller
  • Alyssa Huber
  • Jared Kenik
  • Kyle Kiefer
  • Austin Kuehn
  • Riley Kyle
  • Jaydn LeClere
  • Julia McKlin
  • Regan Meyer
  • Genevieve Nickelson
  • Kristen Parmeley
  • Ella Reed
  • Erika Reed
  • Michael Ruch
  • Emily Skaggs
  • Aaron Stacy
  • Evan Walker
  • Camryn Williams

B Honor Roll:

  • Samuel Armstrong
  • Dakota Arnold-Bonney
  • Michael Boland
  • Keaton Boyer
  • Hunter Carron
  • Alex DeRousse
  • Tracy D Deveydt Jr
  • Jacob Dickens
  • Isabella Donnelly
  • Lillian Drew
  • Tyler Fogle
  • Layla Franklin
  • William French
  • Logan Gegg
  • Brooklyn Gendron
  • Shelby Gibson
  • Luke Goodwin
  • Cami Grass
  • Nathaniel Jokerst
  • Jesse Kemper
  • Justin Kent
  • Nicholas Koetting
  • Zachary Litton
  • Kyle Naeger
  • Logan Pfaff
  • Rebecca Pfaff
  • Abigayle Schaechterle
  • Hailee Schmelze
  • Wade Schmidt
  • Megan Schweigert
  • Taylor Smith
  • Emma Springkamper
  • Luke Terry
  • Bryce Trollinger
  • Madison Viox
  • Kevin Walsh
  • Sierra Zerwig

Summa Cum Laude: (Unweighted GPA: 3.8 and higher)

  • Christian Boyer
  • Koby Hatfield
  • Alyssa Huber
  • Julia McKlin
  • Kristen Parmeley
  • Michael Ruch

Magna Cum Laude: (Unweighted GPA: 3.5 to less than 3.8)

  • Ashley Armstrong
  • Margaret Bauman
  • Catherine Beck
  • Kassydey Bohnert
  • Alexis Bova
  • Jada Brown
  • Isabella Burton
  • Aiyana Evers
  • Joslyn Geisner
  • Whitley Gegg
  • Jaida Greminger
  • Jared Kenik
  • Kyle Kiefer
  • Austin Kuehn
  • Logan Pfaff
  • Ella Reed
  • Evan Walker

Cum Laude: (Unweighted GPA: 3.2 to less than 3.5)

  • Brittni Bader
  • Jacob Boyer
  • Wyatt Boyet
  • Hunter Carron
  • Kathryn Chapman
  • Tracy Deveydt, Jr.
  • Hannah Duro
  • Abigail Fisher
  • Coy Flieg
  • Logan Gegg
  • Marissa Gegg
  • Shelby Gibson
  • Riley Kyle
  • Genevieve Nickelson
  • Bryce Trollinger
  • Aaron Stacy
  • Camryn Williams

*These designations use the non-weighted, standard grade point value for graduating seniors.