At this year’s Ste. Genevieve Middle School Awards Assembly, we recognized and celebrated our middle school students’ academic successes! We would like to congratulate the students below for their academic achievements during the 2020-2021 school year!
6th:
Maysie Bader: Physical Education
Nate Basler: American History I, Language Arts, Science
Clementine Birkenstock: American History 1, Science
Kennedy Bowen: Keyboarding Applications, Language Arts, Mathematics, Science
Allison Boyet: Reading
Dylan Cash: American History I
Lillian Crossland: Reading, Science
Keely Fallert: Reading, Physical Education
Anna Fischer: Language Arts, Mathematics, Reading, Science
Simon Fritsch: Mathematics
Launa Gegg: Mrs. Hoehn’s Advisory
John Hacker: Science
Ethan Kettinger: Beginning Choir
Ashton Lewis: American History I
Alex O’Brien: Keyboarding Applications
Jake Parker: American History I, Language Arts, Mathematics
William Parker: SOAR
Robert Powell: Mathematics
Jersey Quinn: American History I, Art I, Mathematics, Reading
Lexie Rayoum: Language Arts, Science
Kierstyn Reeves: Language Arts
Colton Roth: Reading
Jaden Roth: Art I
Josef Rottler: Language Arts, Science
Kathryn Rowland: American History I
Hazel Schwent: Mathematics
Madilyn Shuffler: American History I, Language Arts
Jett Weibrecht: Reading
Hailey Wells: Choir
Brody Winters: Reading
7th:
Jacey Bauman: Art I, Physical Education, Science
Alivia Bays: Art II
Eli Bennett: Industrial Technology I, Physical Education
Nathan Cummings: SOAR
Luke Ferranto: American History II
Kennedi Fischer: Science
Sophia Garcia: Language Arts, Mathematics, Physical Education
Gavin Gegg: American History II, Physical Education, Science
Tylin Hager: Science
Millie Huffman: Keyboarding Applications
London Hume: Advanced Choir
Lucille Hunsley: Advanced Choir, American History II, Keyboarding Applications, Language Arts, Science
Noah Jordan: American History II
Tristian Keith: Physical Education
Olivia Kirchner: American History II
Marlena Lueken: Keyboarding Applications, Language Arts
Eleanor McKlin: Advanced Mathematics, Art III, Language Arts
Cecilia Mooney: American History II, Language Arts, Mathematics
Lilah Oberreiter: Keyboarding Applications
Lillian Schwent: Mathematics
Morgan Schwent: Mathematics
Justin Slinkard: Mathematics
Jacob Sulser: Science
Paul Taylor: American History II, Business Communication, Industrial Technology II, Language Arts, Physical Education, Science
Jacob Warren: Advanced Choir, Mathematics
Linley Wehner: Language Arts
Kynnadie Weibrecht: Advanced Choir
Madden Wolk: Science
Abigail Woodard: American History II, Business Communication, Language Arts, Science
Gavin Zerwig: American History II
8th:
Brianna Abt: Advanced Choir
Mariah Abt: Spanish I
Libby Adams: Science
Hannah Ahrens: Mathematics, World History
Clinton Beasley: Advanced Choir
Kennedy Buatte: World History
Matthew Burton: German I
Christopher Castorena: SOAR
Conner Clanton: Physical Education
Kale Clements: Art II, Science, Mathematics, Physical Education
Shay Coleman: Spanish I
Alyssa Cook: Reading
Charles Corbett: Woodworking
Stella Cox: Spanish I
Damian Dickerson: Advanced Choir
Seth Fischer: Science
Sophia Fritsch: Language Arts, French I
Ava Greer: Language Arts, Science, World History
Liliana Hastings: World History
Madison Henson: World History
Sophia Huck: Language Arts
Meagan Jarvis: French I, Language Arts, Mathematics, World History
Grace Joggerst: Language Arts
Brooklyn Johnson: Science
Olivia Klump: Mathematics
Katlynn Lay: Advanced Choir
Drew Merriman: World History
Joleigh Parker: Art III, Language Arts, Physical Education
Xanna Powell: German, Mathematics
Jayden Rickman: Language Arts, World History
Aiden Roth: Science
Mallory Rottler: Art III, Spanish I, World History
Chloe Staffen: World History
Chase Stell: Science
Braxton Stomberg: Mathematics, Physical Education
Drake Weibrecht: Science
Hailey Wheeler: Spanish I
Brock Woodward: Science
Kayla Young: Art III