The following seniors from Ste. Genevieve High School have received scholarships from local businesses and organizations:
- Emily Abt: Lindenwood College, Digital Media Arts & Production, Zell Jaycees;
- Ashley Armstrong: Southeast Missouri State University, Special Education, Ste. Genevieve
- Rotary Club, FTA;
- Dakota Arnold: Bonney, SG County Tech Foundation;
- Brittni Bader: Mineral Area College, Art Education, Betty Geraghty Memorial, Bill Karl Memorial,
- Virginia Grobe Scholarship;
- Margaret Bauman: University of Arkansas, Undecided, Ste. Genevieve Elks Lodge #2674,
- Bloomsdale Bank, Woman’s Club of Ste. Genevieve, SGHS Scholarship;
- Catherine Beck: Murray State University, Nursing, FBLA, FTA, Ste. Genevieve County Memorial
- Hospital;
- Alexis Bova: Columbia College, Marketing, Lakenan Insurance Agency, Woman’s Club of Ste.
- Genevieve, SGHS FCCLA;
- Christian Boyer: University of Missouri- Columbia, Business, Trotter Photo, American Legion Post
- #150, Sons of the American Legion, Citizens Electric;
- Jacob Boyer: State Technical College of Missouri, Electrician, Riverside Landscaping, Andrew
- Habsieger Scholarship;
- Wyatt Boyer: Ranken Technical College, Holcim;
- Jasmine Choate: Southern Illinois University, Business, Shuh & Son’s Plumbing
- Kathryn Chapman: University of Mississippi, Forensic Accounting, SGHS FFA, Nancy L. Brieg
- Memorial, Dennis Flieg Memorial;
- Hannah Duro: Missouri Baptist University, Nursing, SGHS Mentors, Lost Acres Antique Tractor
- Club;
- Aiyana Evers: Westminster College, Ste. Genevieve Elks Lodge #2674;
- Coy Flieg: University of Missouri, Business, SGHS Boys Basketball, Lost Acres Antique Tractor
- Club, SGHS Faculty;
- Logan Gegg: Ranken Technical College, Electrician, Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs, SG All Sports
- Boosters, Andrew Habsieger Scholarship, SG County Tech Foundation;
- Marissa Gegg: Maryville, Forensic Science, SGHS Scholarship, Little Saline Sportsman’s Club;
- Whitley Gegg: Southeast Missouri State University, Elementary Education, SGHS Scholarship,
- SG County Democratic Club, SGHS Scholarship, Drury Chiropractic, MO Farm Bureau;
- Joslyn Geisner: Mineral Area College, Radiology, Wolk’s Insurance Agency, SGHS Scholarship,
- Mid-America Rehab;
- Brooklyn Gendron: Missouri Baptist University, Nursing, Weingarten Jaycee’s;
- Jaida Greminger: University of Missouri-Columbia, Business, Armella Peterson, SGNEA
- Scholarship,
- Koby Hatfield: Truman State University, Economics, Local Small Business, Eric Scott Leathers,
- Ste. Genevieve Elks Lodge #2674;
- Abigail Heller: Jefferson College, Radiology, Bob Bartels Memorial, SG All Sports Boosters, FTA;
- Alyssa Huber: Mineral Area College, Elementary Education, Ste. Genevieve Horseshoe League,
- Ste. Genevieve Elks Lodge # 2674, Lindsey Roth Memorial, Ste. Genevieve Fury, SGHS Faculty;
- Jared Kenik: Mineral Area College, Chemistry, Fliegs Family Education, SGHS Scholarship;
- Kyle Kiefer: Missouri S&T, Don Heil Oil Company, Ste. Genevieve Area Chamber of Commerce;
- Austin Kuehn: Missouri State University, Business, Ste. Genevieve Knights of Columbus, Trotter
- Photo, American Legion Auxiliary, MO Farm Bureau, Ste. Genevieve Elks Lodge #2674, SGHS
- All Sports Boosters;
- Jaydn LeClere: Jefferson College, Political Science, Sons of the Legion-Dennis P. Flieg
- Memorial, Ste. Genevieve Jaycee’s;
- Julia McKlin: Missouri State University, Math or Art Education, Ste. Genevieve Elks Lodge #2674, Peggy J. Johnson Memorial, Linda Coleman-Henson Volleyball. Ste. Genevieve MSTA;
- Kristen Parmeley: Southeast Missouri State University, Nursing, Ste. Genevieve Elks Lodge
- #2674, Ste. Genevieve Community Foundation;
- Logan Pfaff: Ranken Technical College, Electrician, Karen McKensie Memorial;
- Rebecca Pfaff: Missouri Baptist University, NICU Nursing, SGHS FFA, Flieg Family Agriculture
- Scholarship, Dennis P. Flieg Memorial;
- Ella Reed: Missouri State University, Business/Marketing, SGHS Student Council, Ste. Genevieve Rotary Club, SG All Sports Booster;
- Grace Robinson: University of North Texas, Bader Land Surveying;
- Michael Ruch: Jefferson College, Video Game Designer, Ste Genevieve Elks Lodge #2674, Ste. Genevieve Lions Club, MRV Banks, SGNEA;
- Wade Schmidt: Mineral Area College, Army Sgt. Michael Beckerman Memorial;
- Megan Schweigert: Southeast Missouri State University, Psychology, Vern Bauman Contracting, Ste. Genevieve VFW Post #2210, Ste. Genevieve MSTA;
- Emily Skaggs: Mineral Area College, Elementary Education, Nancy L. Breig Memorial, PLC Memorial;
- Luke Terry: State Technical College of Missouri, Heavy Equipment Technology, Environmental Products, Andrew Habsieger Scholarship;
- Bryce Trollinger: Mineral Area College, Music, Duane Donze Music/Theatre, PLC Memorial, SGNEA;
- Evan Walker: University of Missouri-Columbia, Biochemistry/Pre-Med, American Legion Riders, Kammerman’s Pest Control, SGHS Scholarship, Ultraflo Corporation
SMALL BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP DONORS INCLUDE:
Drury Marketing, Inc., Basler Funeral Home, Computer Solutions, Oberle Meats, Inc., Jerry Hermann Construction, Inc., Sara’s Ice-Cream & Antique Shop, DG Grill & Chill Frezlots, Inc., United Brotherhood of Carpenters Local Union #2030, Fallert Bus Service, Inc., Donze Construction, Inc., Ste. Genevieve Co. Farmers’ Market, Lurk Custom Cabinets, Inc., Ultraflo Corporation, Bloomsdale PTO, Fischer Quarry & Hauling LLC.
The selection committee would like to thank the area businesses and organizations that contributed scholarships to the students of Ste. Genevieve High School.